North Yakima High School
 
Eighteenth Annual Commencement
 
High School Auditorium
Monday, June the tenth, nineteen hundred
and twelve, eight-fifteen p. m.
 
 
Program
Music . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  High School Orchestra
 
Invocation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rev. H. Sundquist
 
Music . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Girl's Sextette
(Indian Songs Taken from Indian Melodies)
 
Presentation of Class . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pricipal A. C. Davis
 
Presentation of Diplomas  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Supt. W. D. Sterling
 
Class Memorial . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Harry Wembridge
 
Benediction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rev. F. C. Whitney
 
Music . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . High School Orchestra
 
 
 
Class of 1912
_____
 
 
Veva Benham 
Rose Berg 
Edith Boden 
Martha Burbank 
Audrey Burtch 
Ruth Bennett 
Glen Banta 
Harold Blair 
Bert Baker 
Earl Baughn 
Thomas Bailie 
Robert Cowan 
Gail Clevenger 
Howard Capper 
Merle Clausen 
Esther Cochrane 
Dorothy Coffin 
Mary Cornwell 
Helen Cornwell 
Clara Davis 
Julia Decota 
Enid Dorris 
Doris Foresman 
Carrol Frisbie 
Louise Green 
Curtis Gilbert 
Wendell Gridley 
Harper Grimes 
Vera Hill 
Ray Hunt 
Ayres Jonnson 
Victor Janeck 
Clara Kortemeyer 
Grace Listman
Bernice Manning 
Leah Marble 
Helen Marian 
Elsie Matterson 
George Meeks 
Gertrude Miller 
Roy Neilan 
David Nelson 
Laura Nichols 
Herbert Nelson 
Marquerite Oathout 
Zeno Page 
Harold Pinkerton 
Ralph Rusk 
Ralph Sundquist 
Alpha Sundquist 
Florence Sauer 
Viola Schwaegler 
Blanche Slye 
Rachel Shuman 
Sallie Smith 
Arthur Sanborn 
Genevieve Thompson 
Frances Townley 
James Thompson 
Walter Tuesley 
Kenneth Vaughn 
Velma Van Buskirk 
Vivian Waters 
Harry Webster 
Harry Wembridge 
Frank Whitney 
Mabel Willett 
Mabel Wood 
Rolland Woodruff

Return to Yakima County


1999 Mike Sweeney