BLAINE VOTERS



List of Persons Registered to Vote at the Election of November 6, 1894: 

ABERS, G. H.
ADAMS, E. M.
ADAMS, Frank
ALLEN, F. E.
AMY, A. H.
ANDERSON, S. C.
ANPINSON, A. P.
BARNES, James
BARRETT, A. B.
BARRICKLOW, M. A.
BARRICKLOW, V. B.
BARRICKLOW, O. B.
BAUMAN, J. G.
BENNETT, Chas.
BENNETT, Ed
BERTRAND, J. C.
BERTRAND, H. D.
BETZ, C. H.
BLACK, Chas.
BLEDSO, A.
BOARD, Wm.
BOBLETT, E. A.
BOGARD, Allen
BROWN, F. E.
BROWN, P. W.
BUNBURY, Thos.
BURGER, E.
BURLEY, A. W.
BURLEY, L. W.
CAIN, Jas.
CAIN, Geo.
CAIN, F. M.
CAIN, Cornelius
CHENEY, Stephen
CLARK, Geo.
COLE, S. L.
COLE, C. E.
COLE, S. C.
COLEMAN, E. E.
CORNISH, R. D.
CORNISH, G. A.
CRABB, E. L.
CRAMER, H. A.
CRAMER, A. R.
CRILLEY, J. S.
CRONISTER, Wm.
DAHL, John
DAHL, Chas.
DAHL, L. F.
DAHL, Claus F.
DAVID, Lester
DAVIES, Geo.
DAY, A. A.
DEMENT, W. E.
DEMENT, F. L.
DEMENT, G. D.
DICKERSON, J. L.
DICKERSON, Wm.
DICKERSON, E. W.
DUNN, W. B.
EARLY, P. J.
ENGLE, Lawrence
FIELDS, E.
FOLEY, John
FOLLMUS, P.
FOSTER, P.
FOX, W. L.
FUTCHER, H. B.
GALLOWAY, F.
GARDNER, J. D.
GEERY, A.
GIEGER, G.
GILLESPIE, W. J.
GINARD, J.
GLEN, R. H.
GLEN, R. J.
GOODWIN, E.
GORE, J. M.
GOTT, D. R.
HACKMAN, N. S.
HACKMAN, E.
HALL, J. W.
HAMLEY, Wm. A.
HASELTINE, O. S.
HAZELTON, J. H.
HAZELTON, Frank
HAZEN, Wm.
HICKEY, D. B.
HINCKLEY, Geo.
HILTON, Clemons D.
HITCHCOCK, J. H.
HOBDY, James
HOLZER, J. A.
HOMOYER, C. W.
HORTON, S. H.
HOTCHKISS, Sam'l
HOYT, Geo. A.
HUGHES, S. P.
HUGHES, J. P.
HUGHES, S. B.
HUNT, C.
HUNTER, T. A.
HUNTER, Fred
HUNTER, Thos.
INGLE, J. W.
ISREAL, Sol.
JACKSON, P. S.
JOHNSON, A. L.
JOHNSON, J. S.
JONACK, L.
JOSEPH, L. B.
KALLSEN, Jno.
KARMES, J. H.
KEAN, J. F.
KEELER, G. M.
KENNEDY, T. A.
KING, H. A.
KING, W. H.
KING, T. E.
KINGSLEY, B. N.
KIRKPATRICK, Jas.
KLINE, JACOB
KOCH, Ed
LAMAR, L. E.
LASHMET, B. F.
LEES, Frank
LITTLE, J. R.
LIVINGSTON, C. O.
LOOMIS, A. J.
LOOMIS, H.
LOOMIS, C. A.
LUND, James
MAHAN, H.
MARTIN, J. A.
MARTIN, J. H.
MCATEE, M.
MCCALL, F.
MCCONKEY, S.
MCDONALD, O. D.
MCDONALD, C. C.
MCDONALD, J. E.
MCGAHN, Jas.
MCKINNON, Duncan
MCKINZEY, D. M.
MCNELLEY, R. R.
MCPHERSON, P.
MCQUEEN, E. F.
MEAD, A. E.
MEAD, W. B.
MELTON, J. M.
MERRITT, J. M. G.
MILLER, J. R.
MILLER, D. S.
MILLER, C. O.
MILLHOLIN, Jas.
MILLHOLLIN, Jno. H.
MILLOW, Wm.
MOONEY, Henry
MORGAN, Chas.
NASH, J. D.
NELSON, Chas. M.
NEVINT, R. D.
NEWELL, Alex
NIELSON, Peter
NODDEN, T. H.
NOFFSINGER, Wm.
OSIER, Frank
OSIER, C. C.
OSIER, W. F.
PARDEE, L. B.
PASSAGE, Ray
PAUL, Victor
PAUL, C. C.
PAUL, Ol.
PAULY, Chas.
PAYNE, Thos.
PENDERGAST, Daniel
PERLEY, Chas.
PERLEY, Wm.
POLAND, Geo.
POTTER, H. B.
POTEVIN, A. M.
POWER, F.
POWER, Fred
POWER, H. F.
PRIVITT, J. M.
PRUNER, G. D. C.
QUIRT, W. H.
RADCLIFF, Jno. T.
RAINES, J. T.
RAMAGE, J. B.
RAMSDELL, Ed
RANDALL, Geo.
REEVES, E. A.
RICE, Geo. M.
RICHARD, D. S.
ROBERT, G. M.
ROBERTS, Ed
ROGERS, W. A.
ROGERS, W. L.
ROOT, Geo.
ROSBURGH, Chas.
ROSS, Donald
ROWELL, J. S.
RUCKER, Joseph
RUCKER, James
RUNGE, A.
SALVADORE, M.
SEELEY, J. W.
SEELEY, E. C.
SHAFFNER, Wm.
SHAFFNER, Lewis
SHANNON, T. B.
SHARP, G. S.
SHAW, J. T.
SIMONS, Theo.
SIVYER, W. G.
SLOAN, J. B.
SMITH, W. E.
SMITH, A. L.
SMITH, Sidney
SMITH, S. F.
SMITH, M. V. B.
SMITH, C. C.
SMITH, G. H.
SMITH, J. B.
SMITH, Geo.
SMIZER, J. C.
SNELL, Geo. W.
STAGE, J. D.
STEAD, W. A.
STEAUBLI, T. G.
STEAUBLI, Victor
STEWART, H. L.
STEWART, Wm.
STILLWELL, Chas.
STONE, D. L.
STUART, J. P.
SUMMERS, Chas.
TANNER, J. W.
TAPLIN, J. J.
TART, A. A.
TART, W. R.
TAYLER, A. B.
TERRY, Geo.
THALL, Frank
THOMAS, V. R.
THOMAS, H. E.
THOMAS, E. H.
TRAVIASS, Jno.
TYSON, O.
VARNER, M. J.
WADHAMS, E. A.
WADHAMS, C. L.
WAGNER, Jno.
WAGNER, J. C.
WALL, Ed
WALTON, Paul
WALTON, Julius
WARD, W. L.
WARREN, Albert
WEST, A. J.
WEST, W. H.
WEST, H. D.
WEST, J.
WESTCOTT, Geo. H.
WHEELER, E. R.
WHITE, J. H.
WHITE, J. W.
WHITE, Jas. H.
WHITED, Wirt
WICKHORST, H.
WIFLER, J. W.
WIFLER, Wm.
WILDER, J. L.
WILDER, Chas.
WILLIAMS, F.
WILSON, R. A.
WYRICK, W. A.
YORK, Fred

Source: Blaine Weekly Journal, Friday November 2, 1894; copied by Susan Nahas


All pages on the Whatcom County, WA  GenWeb project are copyright protected.



Back to Voter Records

Back to Whatcom GenWeb main page