Alphabetical Listing of 1911 Atlas

               _________________________________________

 

                            Compiled by Marge Womach

 

This index is created from the painstaking eyestrain of going over every page of the maps to gather the names.

Page C through E

Cacka, Ignac; Twp 21 R 34

Cady, Myron; Twp 21 R 36

Cal. Land & Stock Co; Twp 22 R 33

Cal. Land & Stock; Twp 23 R 34

Cal. Land & Stock; Twp 23 R 35

California Land & Stock; Twp 23 R 37

Calliott, Wm; Twp 22 R 34

Camer, Allen; Twp 28 R 34

Cameron, A E; Twp 27 R 33

Cameron, Archibald; Twp 27 R 33

Cameron, Jasper J; Twp 22 R 36

Cameron, Jasper J; Twp 23 R 35

Camp, Belle L; Twp 24 R 37

Camp, J L; Twp 24 R 37

Campbell, A S; Twp 28 R 33

Campbell, Ada; Twp 21 R 38

Campbell, D B; Twp 28 R 33

Campbell, Edw. ; Twp 24 R 32

Campbell, Jas E; Twp 23 R 35

Campbell, John; Twp 27 R 33

Campbell, John; Twp 28 R 33

Campbell, Neil; Twp 28 R 33

Campbell, R H; Twp 21 R 38

Campbell, S; Twp 28 R 33

Campbelol, Edward; Twp 23 R 32

Canfield, Carl L; Twp 24 R 37

Capps, Mrs G W; Twp 27 R 38 portion

Capps, W H; Twp 25 R 39

Capps, W H; Twp 26 R 38

Carber, Austin; Twp 21 R 34

Card, James W; Twp 22 R 31

Cardwell, T J; Twp 23 R 36

Carlen, Elizabeth; Twp 21 R 31

Carlson, C H B; Twp 21 R 35

Carlson, Chas H B; Twp 21 R 36

Carlson, J A; Twp 27 R 31

Carlson, J A; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Carlson, John; Twp 22 R 39                           

Carlson, John; Twp 23 R 39                           

Carlstrom, Andrew A; Twp 26 R 31

Carman, Geo; Twp 23 R 34

Carman, Geo; Twp 28 R 34

Carpenter, Carrie E; Twp 27 R 37

Carpenter, H; Twp 26 R 35

Carpenter, Hugh; Twp 26 R 35

Carpenter, Patrick; Twp 25 R 35

Carpenter, Patrick; Twp 26 R 35

Carpenter, W I; Twp 23 R 31

Carroll, John; Twp 25 R 34

Carroll, Mrs L; Twp 26 R 33

Carrsow, Rudolph B; Twp 22 R 35

Carson, C; Twp 25 R 39

Carson, E E; Twp 24 R 38

Carssow, R B; Twp 22 R 34

Carstens, C E; Twp 25 R 39

Carstens, Earnest; Twp 26 R 39

Carstens, Henry; Twp 26 R 39

Carstens, Ingu Carl; Twp 25 R 34

Carstens, Oscar E; Twp 27 R 39

Carstens, Oscar; Twp 26 R 39

Carstensen, Ingu Carl; Twp 24 R 35

Cascka, John S; Twp 21 R 34

Case, E H; Twp 24 R 31

Case, E H; Twp 24 R 32

Cass, Jas F Jr; Twp 21 R 38

Cassady, Thomas; Twp 24 R 39

Cathcart, L A; Twp 26 R 37

Cathcart, R R; Twp 26 R 37

Cathcart, R; Twp 25 R 37

Cathcart, Robert; Twp 26 R 37

Caufield, David A; Twp 27 R 32

Cauvel, H L; Twp 22 R 37

Cavander, Ira L; Twp 28 R 36

Cederblom, Carl; Twp 24 R 39

Chamokane Lumber Co; Twp 27 R 39

Chapel, David; Twp 25 R 36

Chapel, P H; Twp 22 R 37

Chapel, Wm; Twp 25 R 36

Charbonneau, Louis; Twp 21 R 37

Charles, C B; Twp 21 R 37

Charles, Clifton B; Twp 22 R 38

Charles, John; Twp 26 R 31

Charlton, Carson; Twp 22 R 37

Charlton, Charity; Twp 23 R 37

Charlton, Ira K; Twp 22 R 37

Charlton, Ira K; Twp 23 R 37

Chick, F H; Twp 24 R 39

Chick, Florence H; Twp 25 R 39

Childers, Sallie B; Twp 27 R 31

Childers, Walter S; Twp 27 R 31

Childs, E B; Twp 27 R 31

Childs, E B; Twp 28 R 32

Childs, Thomas; Twp 22 R 34

Childs, W H; Twp 27 R 39

Childs, W O; Twp 27 R 32

Childs, William; Twp 28 R 32

Childs, Wm H; Twp 26 R 39

Chilton, Henry; Twp 22 R 35

Chilton, Henry; Twp 23 R 37

Chilton, Henry; Twp 24 R 37

Chingrin, E J; Twp 24 R 33

Chippen, Ira; Twp 23 R 31

Christ, Adam; Twp 21 R 36

Christensen, Hans F; Twp 24 R 32

Christensen, Peter; Twp 21 R 31

Cillins, J V; Twp 23 R 33

Clark, A N; Twp 26 R 33

Clark, A N; Twp 27 R 33

Clark, Charles; Twp 21 R 34

Clark, F W; Twp 22 R 34

Clark, H E; Twp 24 R 33

Clark, Isaac; Twp 24 R 39

Clark, Jesse; Twp 26 R 33

Clark, John T; Twp 24 R 39

Clark, Lucinda; Twp 27 R 33

Clark, W S; Twp 21 R 37

Clark, Wm; Twp 22 R 38

Clausen, Jorgen; Twp 27 R 31

Clayton, H E; Twp 22 R 31

Clayton, W C; Twp 25 R 35

Cleghorn, W A; Twp 28 R 32

Clough, A B; Twp 21 R 33

Clough, Henry; Twp 21 R 33

Cobock, A W; Twp 21 R 35

Cockle, Edw. ; Twp 23 R 35

Col. Clark Land & Imp. Co. ; Twp 28 R 33

Cole, Andrew J; Twp 27 R 34

Cole, Hugh; Twp 26 R 33

Cole, J; Twp 21 R 39

Cole, Jas J; Twp 27 R 34

Cole, John C; Twp 25 R 38

Coleman, W H; Twp 24 R 38

Collins,, Phoebe; Twp 22 R 32

Coman, Sam M; Twp 27 R 34

Comer, Jos E; Twp 24 R 33

Commonwealth Realty Co; Twp 24 R 31

Compton, A W; Twp 21 R 39

Cone, Arthur J; Twp 26 R 39

Cone, Louis; Twp 26 R 39

Conleik, Ella; Twp 27 R 36

Connelly, Jas; Twp 25 R 31

Connelly, Jas; Twp 25 R 32

Connery, Thomas; Twp 27 R 33

Connery, Thos; Twp 26 R 33

Connolly, John; Twp 24 R 32

Connors, Patrick; Twp 22 R 38

Connors, Simon; Twp 22 R 38

Conrad, Adolph P; Twp 26 R 37

Conrad, Adolph; Twp 27 R 36

Conrad, Adolph; Twp 27 R 37

Cook, Fred; Twp 23 R 33

Cook, H A; Twp 25 R 39

Coombs, Annie; Twp 23 R 36

Coombs, F J; Twp 22 R 37

Cooper, D A; Twp 26 R 38

Cooper, Jennie M; Twp 24 R 32

Cooper, John T; Twp 26 R 38

Cooter, C N; Twp 26 R 39

Copenhaver, C E; Twp 27 R 33

Copenhaver, Clarence; Twp 27 R 33

Copenhaver, Stephen L; Twp 27 R 33

Copenhaver, T D; Twp 27 R 33

Corbin, Chas; Twp 26 R 36

Corcoran, Patrick; Twp 21 R 38

Corey, Elizabeth; Twp 21 R 38

Cormana, J J; Twp 23 R 35

Cormana, John; Twp 22 R 35

Cornish, Babcock; Twp 22 R 31

Corrigan Inv. Co; Twp 24 R 34

Corrigan Investment Co; Twp 24 R 35

Corrigan Investment Co; Twp 25 R 34

Corrigan Investment Co; Twp 25 R 35

Cory, Lemuel M; Twp 27 R 38 portion

Costello, John T; Twp 22 R 38

Costello, Paul; Twp 22 R 38

Coughlin, D; Twp 23 R 36

Couper, Archie; Twp 26 R 34

Couper, Wm H; Twp 26 R 34

Courtney, Henry; Twp 27 R 36

Cox, J A; Twp 21 R 35

Cox, J P; Twp 22 R 33

Cox, Jesse P; Twp 22 R 33

Cox, Joseph; Twp 26 R 34

Cox, Lydia E; Twp 28 R 33

Craig, Geo E; Twp 24 R 35

Craig, Mary; Twp 24 R 38

Cree, Daniel; Twp 21 R 39

Cribby, James; Twp 26 R 38

Crisp, F G; Twp 21 R 37

Crisp, F G; Twp 23 R 37

Crisp, Fred G; Twp 22 R 37

Crisp, P W; Twp 22 R 37

Crist, Jos N; Twp 21 R 35

Cronn, Geo W; Twp 27 R 34

Crosby, C H; Twp 26 R 39

Crosby, C R; Twp 26 R 39

Crosby, Chas; Twp 27 R 39

Crosgrove, Ellen; Twp 23 R 38

Crow, D M; Twp 25 R 34

Crow, D M; Twp 25 R 35

Crow, H D; Twp 23 R 37

Crowl, Ralph S; Twp 22 R 32

Crowley, John; Twp 23 R 38

Crowley, Thos J; Twp 22 R 35

Crystal Mining Corp. ; Twp 28 R 36

Cuddeback, P W; Twp 26 R 34

Culp, A; Twp 27 R 36

Curtiss, Fred M; Twp 26 R 36

Curtiss, Marion R; Twp 26 R 36

Daley, Wm; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Daley, Wm; Twp 28 R 32

Daly, Geo W; Twp 27 R 36

Dannreuther, Earl; Twp 26 R 37

Dannreuther, Lelia; Twp 26 R 37

Davidson, J R; Twp 25 R 38

Davidson, J R; Twp 25 R 39

Davis Bros; Twp 28 R 34

Davis, A G; Twp 27 R 39

Davis, A O; Twp 27 R 39

Davis, Albert; Twp 28 R 34

Davis, Ann J; Twp 28 R 34

Davis, C E; Twp 28 R 36

Davis, Catherine; Twp 26 R 36

Davis, Charles L; Twp 27 R 31

Davis, G M; Twp 26 R 36

Davis, Jabez; Twp 28 R 34

Davis, M J; Twp 27 R 39

Davis, Mary; Twp 26 R 36

Davis, Mrs Almira; Twp 26 R 35

Dawett, August; Twp 21 R 38

Dawson Inv Co; Twp 22 R 39                   

Dawson Inv Co; Twp 23 R 39                   

Dawson, W E; Twp 21 R 31

Day, Jas; Twp 21 R 36

Dealy, J F; Twp 26 R 39

Debord, Curtis T; Twp 26 R 35

DeCatur, A J; Twp 26 R 33

Dechenne, Albert; Twp 22 R 39                

Dechenne, Albert; Twp 23 R 39                

Dechenne, Walter E; Twp 22 R 39                       

Dechenne, Walter E; Twp 23 R 39                       

Deeg, Louise; Twp 23 R 38

DeFreece, G; Twp 26 R 33

DeFreece, Gilpin; Twp 26 R 33

Defreece, Golpin; Twp 26 R 35

Deife, Wm; Twp 23 R 32

Delzer, Heinrich; Twp 22 R 33

Delzer, Heinrich; Twp 23 R 33

Delzer, L C; Twp 22 R 33

Delzer, Ludwig; Twp 22 R 32

Denham, Jas F; Twp 24 R 36

Denny, H A; Twp 25 R 39

Denso, L C; Twp 22 R 31

Denson, F E; Twp 23 R 37

Denson, F E; Twp 24 R 38

Denson, Frank E; Twp 22 R 37

Denson, Frank; Twp 23 R 37

Densow, L C; Twp 21 R 31

Depner, Daniel; Twp 25 R 36

Depner, Fred; Twp 24 R 36

Depner, Gustav; Twp 26 R 37

Depner, Wm; Twp 23 R 34

Dery, L H; Twp 26 R 38

Desa_d, ; Twp 22 R 31

Despain, Ben J; Twp 22 R 39               

Despain, Ben J; Twp 23 R 39               

Detillion, C L; Twp 28 R 36

Detillion, C L; Twp 28 R 37

Detillion, G; Twp 27 R 37

Dettloff, Eugene; Twp 21 R 36

Dettrick, J; Twp 22 R 34

Deur, C H; Twp 24 R 31

Devenish, Carl; Twp 24 R 39

Devenish, Christ; Twp 23 R 38

Devenish, H S; Twp 23 R 38

Devenish, Ralph B; Twp 24 R 38

DeVore, D H; Twp 26 R 33

Devoss, Lawrence; Twp 22 R 31

Dewese, Mrs; Twp 21 R 31

Dial, W W; Twp 24 R 39

Dick, Daniel; Twp 26 R 35

Diefe, Wm; Twp 23 R 33

Diener, C H; Twp 24 R 33

Diener, Chas H; Twp 24 R 33

Dietrich, C K; Twp 24 R 34

Dilley, A; Twp 21 R 31

Dillon, P W; Twp 23 R 37

Dillon, P W; Twp 26 R 36

Dillon, P W; Twp 26 R 38

Dillon, W P; Twp 25 R 36

Ditmar, Josephine; Twp 25 R 38

Ditmar, W H; Twp 25 R 38

Ditmar, W H; Twp 26 R 38

Ditterick, Amelia; Twp 22 R 33

Ditterick, Emelie; Twp 22 R 33

Ditterick, Julius; Twp 22 R 33

Dixon, B D; Twp 28 R 33

Dixon, C F; Twp 28 R 33

Dixon, H A; Twp 27 R 31

Dixon, Homar; Twp 22 R 31

Dixon, Joseph G; Twp 27 R 31

Dixon, Nancy; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Dlouhy, Anton; Twp 22 R 31

Dobbins, A S; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Dobson, Oliver; Twp 23 R 36

Doering, Christ C; Twp 21 R 32

Doering, Ludwig; Twp 21 R 32

Doerschlag, Jacob; Twp 21 R 38

Doerschlay, Jack; Twp 21 R 37

Doggett, John M; Twp 22 R 35

Dolbow, Geo; Twp 27 R 39

Dolbow, Jahn B; Twp 27 R 39

Dorton, P C; Twp 21 R 38

Dotson, John; Twp 21 R 36

Dotson, John; Twp 21 R 37

Doty, Chas M; Twp 26 R 36

Doty, Chas; Twp 26 R 37

Douglas, John; Twp 27 R 31

Douglas, Stacy B; Twp 26 R 38

Dow, A J; Twp 26 R 36

Dowell, Augustus; Twp 22 R 38

Downs, Margaret K; Twp 21 R 39

Downs, T E; Twp 21 R 39

Draper, Bert; Twp 25 R 32

Draper, Lydia J; Twp 25 R 32

Draper, Tillie B; Twp 25 R 32

Drazan, Jos; Twp 22 R 33

Dreger, Rudolph; Twp 26 R 33

Drew, William; Twp 22 R 39                        

Drew, William; Twp 23 R 39               

Driebillis, Stewart; Twp 24 R 38

Drum Lamond Mining Co; Twp 28 R 36

Dubey, Mrs; Twp 21 R 39

Dueber, Emil; Twp 25 R 39

Duncan, Chas; Twp 22 R 36

Duncan, F A; Twp 26 R 35

Duncan, F A; Twp 26 R 36

Duncan, F A; Twp 27 R 35

Duncan, Geo L; Twp 24 R 34

Duncan, W G; Twp 27 R 37

Duncan, WM; Twp 27 R 37

Dungan, Euna E; Twp 26 R 34

Dungan, Jas M; Twp 27 R 34

Dungan, John W; Twp 26 R 35

Dunham, C W; Twp 28 R 36

Dunlap, W P; Twp 27 R 37

Dunn, Jas; Twp 26 R 31

Dunn, W H; Twp 21 R 38

Dunn, Wm H; Twp 21 R 39

Dunn, Wm; Twp 24 R 36

Dunning, Wm; Twp 25 R 34

Dunning, Wm; Twp 26 R 34

Dupee, Wm ; Twp 26 R 36

Dutton, Jas R; Twp 27 R 34

Duvall, R A; Twp 24 R 32

Duvall, R A; Twp 25 R 32

Duvall, Wm E; Twp 23 R 32

Dwinell, Milton; Twp 25 R 32

Dwinell, Milton; Twp 26 R 32

Dwyer, Jas R; Twp 21 R 36

Dye, Thos J; Twp 23 R 31

Dyer, Dan S; Twp 26 R 32

Dyer, Daniel; Twp 27 R 32

Eastman, Wm F; Twp 22 R 37

Eckel, E T; Twp 28 R 33

Eckel, Edward; Twp 27 R 32

Eckhardt, Conrad; Twp 21 R 34

Eckmann, Geo; Twp 23 R 34

Edgewood Orchard Co; Twp 27 R 38 portion

Edwall, Peter; Twp 22 R 39                           

Edwall, Peter; Twp 23 R 38

Edwall, Peter; Twp 23 R 39                           

Edwards, D C; Twp 27 R 33

Edwards, D C; Twp 28 R 34

Edwards, Nathaniel W; Twp 27 R 32

Eickman, Gertrude; Twp 25 R 39

Eilman, Johanna; Twp 26 R 39

Eklund, Axel; Twp 21 R 32

Elian, Simon; Twp 21 R 33

Elkins, W C; Twp 21 R 38

Elliott, C E; Twp 27 R 31

Elliott, D W; Twp 28 R 36

Elliott, J A; Twp 21 R 31

Elliott, Jas; Twp 24 R 38

Ellis, C D; Twp 23 R 36

Ellis, R R; Twp 21 R 34

Ells, Geo; Twp 21 R 39

Elmer, Joshua; Twp 21 R 31

Emerson, Clarence; Twp 23 R 31

Emerson, Ella; Twp 27 R 35

Emery, C T; Twp 23 R 31

Emery, C; Twp 24 R 31

Emley, David; Twp 27 R 39

Emley, Thomas; Twp 26 R 39

Emley, Wm; Twp 26 R 39

Emley, Zilla; Twp 26 R 39

Emmert, J W; Twp 22 R 33

Emmert, Robert; Twp 22 R 33

Emmington, Wm; Twp 21 R 37

Engelhart, Mary; Twp 27 R 37

Engelson, Ed; Twp 27 R 31

Engelson, Edward; Twp 26 R 31

Engelson, M; Twp 27 R 31

Engle, G E; Twp 23 R 31

Engle, John C; Twp 23 R 34

Engle, Stephen; Twp 25 R 38

Engles, Edw; Twp 24 R 31

Engles, Peter; Twp 28 R 33

Engleson, Martin; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Ensley, Abram; Twp 27 R 35

Ensor, L E; Twp 25 R 38

Ensor, L E; Twp 25 R 39

Ensor, L E; Twp 26 R 39

Entenmann, F; Twp 25 R 34

Entrican, D O; Twp 23 R 34

Erdmann, E G; Twp 24 R 34

Erdmann, G H; Twp 25 R 39

Erfurth, Fred; Twp 28 R 36

Erickson, _; Twp 21 R 31

Erickson, Alex F; Twp 28 R 31 portion

Ettelson, Babetta; Twp 23 R 38

Evans, Lizzie; Twp 27 R 34

Evers, Christ; Twp 25 R 31

Evers, Christ; Twp 26 R 31

 

========================================================

Alphabetical listing of 1911 Atlas compiled and submitted to the Lincoln 

County, Washington GenWeb January 3, 2006 by Marge Womach

========================================================
      USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing
          free information on the Internet, data may be used by
          non-commercial entities, as long as this message
          remains on all copied material. These electronic
          pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit
          or for presentation by other persons or organizations.
           Persons or organizations desiring to use this material
          for purposes other than stated above must obtain the
          written consent of the file contributor.
          This file was contributed for use in the USGenWeb.         
=========================================================

Copyright  2006  WAGenWeb