Lincoln County Draft Roster 1917

 

                          For the towns of Lamona, Downs & Mohler

 

                                                               Submitted by Marge Womach

                                             __________________________________________________

          

 

From Lamona:

Borton, Frank                     

Calliott, J. E.                               

Harms, W. F.                               

Huck, A. C.                             

Johnson, J. T.                              

Laney, J. C.                                

Leschinsky, Benjamin                 

Linder, T. A.                                

Luiten, Jacob G.                          

McKenzie, Cecil                     

Moellering, Henry W.                  

Moellering, Martin F.                   

Ohland, Ernest F.                       

Phillips, Morton P.                       

Schirber, C. C                          

Schleef, W. H.                              

Shields, J. E.                                

Shields, John W.                         

Tabler, Stephen E.                      

Tewinkel, Joseph O.                   

Westerman, Fred H.  

              

 

From Downs:

Ablutz, John P.                      

Alford, James A                        

Baumgartner, Emery J.                

Boukal, Joseph                          

Drinkard, John T.                       

Farrier, Leonard A.                

Hermandez, Tony                     

Hornby, Thomas L.                   

Kalisty, John                            

Owne, Victor O.                       

Sandygren, John A.                   

Stiles, Earl D.                            

Strickler, William J.                   

Reichow, W. R.    

                   

From Mohler: 

Cambrom, John H.                 

Cruppe, Edward J.                 

Hickes, H. Chesternutwood    

Hinshaw, H. B.                        

Holley, John I.                        

Kirchafer, John C.                 

Krauss, John J.                       

Lee, Charles                          

Love, James E.                       

Luiten, William F.                   

Miller, Fredk W..                   

McKellips, Roy R.                 

McKellips, Vernon                

Parr, James R.                        

Phillips, Thomas A.                 

Rowland, Jack                       

Runyan, Eula W.                     

Shields, M. H.                         

Smith, L. L.                           

Stiles, A. L.                             

Thompson, H. A .                   

Treit, Ludwig                         

Ulrich, B. M. F.                       

Unbewust, George A.             

Warwick, C. C.                      

Warwick, M. E.                       

Williams, Karl L.                     

Williams, R. T                         

 

 ==================================================

Submitted to the Lincoln County Washington GenWeb by

Marge Womach

===================================================
      USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing
          free information on the Internet, data may be used by
          non-commercial entities, as long as this message
          remains on all copied material. These electronic
          pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit
          or for presentation by other persons or organizations.
           Persons or organizations desiring to use this material
          for purposes other than stated above must obtain the
          written consent of the file contributor.
          This file was contributed for use in the USGenWeb.         
====================================================

Copyright  2006  WAGenWeb